SARKARII RESULTSS

WWW.SARKARIIRESULTSS.IN

Coal India CIL Management Trainee MT Online Form 2019

 
Post Name:

Coal India CIL Management Trainee MT Online Form 2019

About post:Coal India Limited CIL Are Invited to Online Application Form For Post Of Management Trainees. Interested Completed all Interested Candidate Completed all Eligibility Criteria and Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Coal India Limited CIL

Management Trainees Recruitment 2019

Advt. No: 01/2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin : 21/12/2019
  • Last Date  Apply Online : 19/01/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/01/2020
  • Exam Date : 27-28 Feb 2020
  • Admit Card  : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1326

Post NameTrade NamePostEligibility
Management TraineesMining288
  • B.E / B.Tech / B.Sc (Eng) in Related Trade with 60% Marks (For SC / ST : 55% Marks) From A Recognized University.
  • Appearing Candidate Also Eligible.
  • Require Qualification As on 31/07/2020
  • Max Age : 30 Year (For All Post)
  • Age As on 01/04/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Electrical218
Mechanical258
Civil68
Coal Preparation28
System46
Material Management28Engineering Degree in Electrical / Mechanical With MBA Degree / PG Diploma in Management with 60% Marks.
Finance & Accounts254CA / ICWA Degree OR Its Equivalent Degree.
Personal & HR89Graduate Degree With 02 Year Post Graduate Degree in Program in Management OR MBA Degree.
Marketing & Sales2302 Year MBA Degree OR PG Diploma in Management with 60% Marks.
Community Development26Post Graduate Degree / Post Graduate Diploma Degree in Community Development OR Its Equivalent.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameTrade NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Management TraineesMining11777294322288
Electrical8959223216218
Mechanical9370264227258
Civil221907140668
Coal Preparation110702050328
System181305070346
Materials Man.120802040228
Finance & Accounts7068263852254
Personal & HR352408140889
Marketing & Sales070902030223
Community Deve.110703040126

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here